AAA initiated a new project - “Alumni Hour” in order to get the project ideas of alumni and making better connection between AAA and the alumni community. Alumni Hours encourages alumni to get involved in AAA activities and sharing their ideas with their peers.
Baku Law Journal is the official publication of the US-Educated Azerbaijani Alumni. The first issue was published in June 2012.
Context is the official publication of the US-Educated Azerbaijani Alumni which is published with the support of the US Embassy in Azerbaijan.
The purpose of the Promoting Interactive Teaching through Alumni Teachers Network is to assist the Ministry of Education with the implementation of the secondary school reform. The alumni of TEA and PIE programs will lead the project.
Monthly round tables on policy issues are aimed at narrowing the gap between the youth of the country, more specifically alumni community and the governmental representative in decision-making process. The policy round tables take place in Baku.